Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY

Administrative Staff
Cathy Reader
Catherine(Cathy) Reader

In Memory Of

50 Years

Directory
Linda Trethewey

Head of School
[email protected]

Directory
Virginia Devine

Principal
[email protected]

Keller Lanahan
Keller Lanahan

Assistant Principal
[email protected]

Amy Anderson
Amy Anderson

Administrative Assistant
[email protected]

Directory
Kara McKenney

Administrative Assistant
[email protected]

Directory
Maritza Carmona

Administrative Assistant
[email protected]

Directory
Lynn Black

Nurse
[email protected]

Directory
Cheryl Somers

Finance Director
[email protected]

Directory
Gretchen Groth

Bookkeeper
[email protected]

Mary Raich
Mary Raich

Admissions Director
[email protected]

Directory
Steve Obringer

Dean of Students
[email protected]

Directory
Joy VanDyke

Guidance
[email protected]

Directory
Sara Mariani Mallon

Advancement Director
[email protected]

Directory
Lindsey Beylo

Athletic Director
[email protected]

Robert Sherman
Robert Sherman

Theater Arts Director; Drama K-8/Theater Production
[email protected]

Directory
Mark Row

Director of Facilities & Technology

[email protected]

Directory
John Ullom

Facilities
[email protected]

Directory
Jonathan Streppel

Facilities
[email protected]

Bradley Fell
Bradley Fell

IT Support
[email protected]

Directory
Kimberly St. John

Rosarian in the Afternoons & Summer Camp Director
[email protected]

Aftercare Program
Directory
Kathy Elliott

Children’s House Aftercare
[email protected]

Debbie Palacios
Debbie Palacios

Children’s House-4th Aftercare
[email protected]

Christa Rusch
Christa Rusch

K-8th Aftercare
[email protected]

Early Childhood Teachers (JT | TH | CH)
Georgina Cullipher
Georgina Cullipher

Toddler House Teacher
[email protected]

Janet Geary
Janet Geary

Junior Toddler House Teacher
[email protected]

Directory
Angela Lazarony

Children’s House Teacher
[email protected]

Leslie Leckrone
Leslie Leckrone

Children’s House Assistant
[email protected]

Directory
Sonia Ortiz

Children’s House Assistant
[email protected]

Directory
Miriam Pachter

Children’s House Assistant
[email protected]

Julie Perez
Julieta Perez

Children’s House Teacher
[email protected]

Devin Treadway
Devin Treadway

Children’s House Teacher
[email protected]

Lower School Teachers (K-4)
Mildred Acosta
Mildred Acosta

First Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Jennie Barton
Jennie Barton

Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]

Lindsey Beylo
Lindsey Beylo

Physical Education K-8| Athletic Director
[email protected]

Directory
Alicia Carpentier

Spanish 4th, 5th & 6th
[email protected]

Marcela Cioffi
Marcela Cioffi

Kindergarten Assistant | Spanish Teacher
[email protected]

Sue Crowley
Susan Crowley

Second Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Directory
Vinnie DeAguila

Physical Education K-8
[email protected]

Directory
Lindsay Dougherty

Third Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Shannon Edwards
Shannon Edwards

Fourth Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Directory
Erika Handley

Art CH-8
[email protected]

Deborah Lambrechts
Debbie Lambrechts

Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]

Sara Logsdon
Sara Logsdon

Third Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Madonna McClain
Madonna McClain

First Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Directory
Molly Mele

Second Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Directory
Cullen Miller

Physical Education K-8
[email protected]

Katherine Murphy
Katherine Murphy

Fourth Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Directory
Claudia Paiz

First Grade Assistant
[email protected]

Silvia Pariseleti
Silvia Pariseleti

Spanish Teacher 3rd, 7th & 8th
[email protected]

Penny Piorkowski
Penny Piorkowski

Lower School Resource Teacher
[email protected]

Gina Rogers
Gina Rogers

Lower School Reading Support
[email protected]

Robert Sherman
Robert Sherman

Theatre Arts Director | Drama K-8 | Theatre Production
[email protected]

Directory
Misael Valera

Music K-8
[email protected]

Middle School Teachers (5-8)
Lindsey Beylo
Lindsey Beylo

Physical Education K-8 | Athletic Director
[email protected]

Alicia Carpentier
Alicia Carpentier

Spanish Teacher 4th, 5th & 6th
[email protected]

Directory
Vinnie DeAguila

Physical Education K-8
[email protected]

Directory
Bradley Fell

STEM 5th-8th | Computer Skills 5th & 6th
[email protected]

Francesca Finck
Francesca Finck

Religion 7th & 8th
[email protected]

Cyndee Hackney
Cyndee Hackney

Middle School Resource Teacher
[email protected]

Directory
Erika Handley

Art CH-8
[email protected]

Directory
Denise Lawrence

Social Studies 7th & 8th
[email protected]

Peggy McCray
Peggy McCray

Social Studies 5th & 6th
[email protected]

Directory
Cullen Miller

Physical Education K-8
[email protected]

Directory
Steve Obringer

Science 7th & 8th | Dean of Students
[email protected]

Silvia Pariseleti
Silvia Pariseleti

Spanish 3rd, 7th & 8th
[email protected]

Katie Segerdahl
Katie Segerdahl

English and Literature 7
[email protected]

Directory
Will Searcy

Religion 5th & 6th | Math 5th
[email protected]

Directory
Katherine Shattow

Math 7th & 8th
[email protected]

Robert Sherman
Robert Sherman

Theatre Arts Director | Drama K-8 | Theatre Production
[email protected]

Directory
Kimberly St. John

English & Literature 6th
[email protected]

Jude Valdov
Jude Valdov

English and Literature 8th
[email protected]

Directory
Misael Valera

Music K-8th
[email protected]

Directory
Nina Vincent

Math 7th & 8th
[email protected]

Jan Wallace
Jan Wallace

Math 5th & 6th
[email protected]

Kristina Weaver
Kristina Weaver

English and Literature 5th
[email protected]